Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Forum Events Recruiting Prospects High School AAU Writers Search About

AAU Team Rankings

17U Summer Team Rankings (Updated April 15, 2014)

Rank Team Name Record Wins of Note (MN) Losses of Note (MN) Last Week
1 Howard Pulley EYBL 0-0 1
2 D1 Minnesota 5-0 Select Ohnstad, Comets Lewis, tMBA 4
3 Minnesota Basketball Academy 4-1 Net Gain, Fury Johnson, MN Phenom, Select Ellis D1 MN 2
4 Net Gain Sports 4-3 WOTN Nicols, Real Athletics tMBA 3
5 Select Ohnstad 8-1 MN Heat Berndt, Magic Black, Fury Meier D1 MN 5
6 Comets Lewis 7-2 Fury Meier, tMBA 2, WC United D1 MN 7
7 Fury Johnson 7-2 EOTO, Pulley 16s Blue, Real Athletics, Trpl Threat, E1T1 2 tMBA 8
8 Real Athletics 2-2 ECI, Cyclones Fury Johnson, Net Gain 10
9 Cyclones 3-1 Comets Regional, WOTN Nicols, MN Phenom Real Athletics 6
10 Fury Meier 2-2 TC Rebels, Heat Bui Comets Lewis, Select Ohnstad 12
11 MN Phenom 5-3 Heat McKee, Triple Threat Pulley 16s EYBL, tMBA, Cyclones 13
12 tMBA2 3-1 Magic Elite, Heat Bui, Dakota Phenom Comets Lewis NR
13 Heat Bui 5-4 Phenom 16s, Magic Black Fury Meier, tMBA 2 9
14 Triple Threat 2-2 Comets Servaty, WOTN Nicols Fury Johnson, MN Phenom NR
15 Comets Servaty 5-3 E1T1 2, Select Ellis, ECI Triple Threat 14
16 Heat Calistro 3-1 ECI Select, SW Stars, TC Rebels ND Phenom 16
17 Select Ellis 5-4 Heat McKee, Comets Moser Pulley 16s EYBL, tMBA, Comets Servaty 15
18 SW Stars 2-2 Heat Berndt, Magic Elite Magic Black, Heat Calistro 11
19 WOTN Nicols 1-3 Comets Moser, Net Gain, Cyclones, Triple Threat 17
20 TC Runnin Rebels 2-2 Phenom 16s, Magic Elite Fury Meier, Heat Calistro 18

16U Summer Team Rankings (Updated April 16th, 2014)

Rank Team Names Records MN Wins MN Losses Previous Rank
1 Pulley EYBL 4-0 Select Ellis 17s, Phenom 17s 1
2 D1 Minnesota 5-0 Select, Fury Wilde, Net Gain 2
3 Net Gain 6-3 MN Swish, MN Suns, Real Athletics, Comets Stumpf D1 MN 8
4 MN Select 8-1 RR Heat, Fury Peterson, Heat Schwartz D1 MN 3
5 Real Athletics 8-1 ECI, Heat Vang, Fury Sand Net Gain 1 in 15s
6 Comets Stumpf 7-2 CMC Elite, Heat Duberry, Fury Sand Net Gain 6
7 Fury Wilde 7-2 EOTO, Pulley Black 15s, WOTN Socoli, Heat Schwartz, Heat Schumann D1 MN 7
8 Heat Vang 7-2 High Impact, MN Suns, Comets Blue Real Athletics 5
9 Pulley Blue 2-3 Fury Davis 17s 4
10 Fury Peterson 2-2 Comets DLR, Select 9
11 Heat Duberry 3-1 WOTN Swedberg, High Impact Comets Stumpf 14
12 Heat Schumann 3-2 ECI Select, SW Stars, Fury Wilde NR
13 SW MN Stars 3-1 WOTN Socoli, Comets DLR Heat Schumann 11
14 Fury Sand 2-2 Magic Gold, WOTN Swedberg Comets Stumpf, Real Athletics 17
15 MN Swish 4-1 SE MN Lightning, ECI, ND Phenom, Magic Gold Net Gain NR
16 WOTN Swedberg 2-2 Comets Blue, MN Suns Fury Sand, Heat Duberry 20
17 Comets DLR 2-2 MN Ice, Heat East Fury Peterson, SW Stars 13
18 EOTO 2-3 Fury Wilde 10
19 SE MN Lightning 3-1 Comets Regional, Splash, MN Lockdown MN Swish NR
20 WOTN Socoli 3-2 TNL, MBA Cass, Heat East Fury Wilde, SW Stars NR
21 Mn Suns 1-3 Net Gain, Heat Vang, WOTN Sandberg 12
22 Heat East 2-3 MN Lockdown, RR Heat D1 MN, Comets DLR, WOTN Socoli NR
23 MN Lockdown 4-4 TNL Heat East, SE MN Lightning 15
24 Heat Schwartz 2-2 tMBA Cass Fury Wilde, Select 18
25 RR Heat 2-2 MN Ice MN Select, Heat East NR

15U Summer Team Rankings (Updated April 8, 2014)

Team Record Key MN Wins Key MN Losses Previous
1 Real Athletics 5-0
2 Pulley Black 2-3 Fury WIlde 16s
3 Fury Zurn 5-0 EOTO
4 Comets Schmidt 5-0
5 Heat SPTS 3-2
6 Select 3-2
7 Pulley Blue 2-3
8 MN Warriors 0-0
9 EOTO 2-3 Fury Zurn
10 WOTN 0-0