Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Forum Events Recruiting Prospects High School AAU Writers Search About

AAU Team Rankings

17U Summer Team Rankings (Updated April 21, 2014)

Rank Team Name Record Wins of Note (MN) Losses of Note (MN) Last Week
1 Howard Pulley EYBL 4-0 Cyclones 1
2 D1 Minnesota 5-0 Select Ohnstad, Comets Lewis, tMBA 2
3 Minnesota Basketball Academy 4-1 Net Gain, Fury Johnson, MN Phenom, Select Ellis D1 MN 3
4 Net Gain Sports 4-3 WOTN Nicols, Real Athletics tMBA 4
5 Select Ohnstad 8-1 MN Heat Berndt, Magic Black, Fury Meier D1 MN 5
6 Comets Lewis 7-2 Fury Meier, tMBA 2, WC United D1 MN 6
7 Fury Johnson 7-2 EOTO, Pulley 16s Blue, Real Athletics, Trpl Threat, E1T1 2 tMBA 7
8 Real Athletics 5-3 ECI, Cyclones, EOTO Red Fury Johnson, Net Gain 8
9 Fury Meier 2-2 TC Rebels, Heat Bui Comets Lewis, Select Ohnstad 10
10 Cyclones 3-5 Comets Regional, WOTN Nicols, MN Phenom Pulley EYBL, Real Athletics 9
11 MN Phenom 5-3 Heat McKee, Triple Threat Pulley 16s EYBL, tMBA, Cyclones 11
12 tMBA2 3-1 Magic Elite, Heat Bui, Dakota Phenom Comets Lewis 12
13 Heat Bui 5-4 Phenom 16s, Magic Black Fury Meier, tMBA 2 13
14 Triple Threat 2-2 Comets Servaty, WOTN Nicols Fury Johnson, MN Phenom 14
15 Comets Servaty 5-3 E1T1 2, Select Ellis, ECI Triple Threat 15
16 Heat Calistro 3-1 ECI Select, SW Stars, TC Rebels ND Phenom 16
17 Select Ellis 5-4 Heat McKee, Comets Moser Pulley 16s EYBL, tMBA, Comets Servaty 17
18 SW Stars 2-2 Heat Berndt, Magic Elite Magic Black, Heat Calistro 18
19 WOTN Nicols 1-3 Comets Moser, Net Gain, Cyclones, Triple Threat 19
20 TC Runnin Rebels 2-2 Phenom 16s, Magic Elite Fury Meier, Heat Calistro 20

16U Summer Team Rankings (Updated April 21st, 2014)

Rank Team Names Records MN Wins MN Losses Previous Rank
1 Pulley EYBL 8-1 Select Ellis 17s, Phenom 17s 1
2 D1 Minnesota 5-0 Select, Fury Wilde, Net Gain 2
3 Net Gain 6-3 MN Swish, MN Suns, Real Athletics, Comets Stumpf D1 MN 3
4 MN Select 8-1 RR Heat, Fury Peterson, Heat Schwartz D1 MN 4
5 Real Athletics 8-1 ECI, Heat Vang, Fury Sand Net Gain 5
6 Comets Stumpf 7-2 CMC Elite, Heat Duberry, Fury Sand Net Gain 6
7 Fury Wilde 7-2 EOTO, Pulley Black 15s, WOTN Socoli, Heat Schwartz, Heat Schumann D1 MN 7
8 Pulley Blue 5-4 Fury Davis 17s 9
9 Heat Vang 7-2 High Impact, MN Suns, Comets Blue Real Athletics 8
10 Fury Peterson 2-2 Comets DLR, Select 10
11 Heat Northwest 3-1 WOTN Swedberg, High Impact Comets Stumpf 11
12 Heat Schumann 3-2 ECI Select, SW Stars, Fury Wilde 12
13 SW MN Stars 3-1 WOTN Socoli, Comets DLR Heat Schumann 13
14 Fury Sand 2-2 Magic Gold, WOTN Swedberg Comets Stumpf, Real Athletics 14
15 MN Swish 4-1 SE MN Lightning, ECI, ND Phenom, Magic Gold Net Gain 15
16 WOTN Swedberg 2-2 Comets Blue, MN Suns Fury Sand, Heat Duberry 16
17 Comets DLR 2-2 MN Ice, Heat East Fury Peterson, SW Stars 17
18 SE MN Lightning 3-1 Comets Regional, Splash, MN Lockdown MN Swish 19
19 WOTN Socoli 3-2 TNL, MBA Cass, Heat East Fury Wilde, SW Stars 20
20 EOTO 4-6 Fury Wilde 18
21 Mn Suns 1-3 Net Gain, Heat Vang, WOTN Sandberg 21
22 Heat East 2-3 MN Lockdown, RR Heat D1 MN, Comets DLR, WOTN Socoli 22
23 MN Lockdown 4-4 TNL Heat East, SE MN Lightning 23
24 Heat Schwartz 2-2 tMBA Cass Fury Wilde, Select 24
25 RR Heat 2-2 MN Ice MN Select, Heat East 25

15U Summer Team Rankings (Updated April 21, 2014)

Team Record Key MN Wins Key MN Losses Previous
1 Minnesota Ice 6-0 Heat Van, Fury Zurn, Crossfire, Heat Zurn, MN Lockdown 1
2 Pulley Black 5-4 Fury WIlde 16s 2
3 Fury Zurn 8-1 EOTO , WOTN, SW Stars MN Ice 3
4 Heat Nord 7-2 MN Lockdown, Triple Threat, Comets Jo, MN Warriors MN Ice 4
5 Minnesota Lockdown 4-2 Comest Schmidt, MN Suns, Fury Coleman Heat Nord, MN Ice 5
6 Comets Schmidt 8-1 Select, SW Slam MN Lockdown 6
7 Fury Coleman 4-1 WOTN, SW Slam, Magic Gold MN Lockdown 7
8 MN Warriors 3-1 Heat Nelson, Comets Silver, SW Slam Heat Nord 8
9 Crossfire 3-1 SW Stars, Heat Crandall, Heat Gall MN Ice 9
10T Select 5-4 MN Suns MN Comets Schmidt, WC Wildcats 10
10T Pulley Blue 5-4 Fury Zurn NR